Skip to content
Horizon Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B1
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Middle School
Coach Lee's team *Match played in the North gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Swanson's team
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8A2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach LaFlamme's team
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Haugen's team
2
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-2
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Coach Niznik's team *Match played in Gym 2
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-1
@Discovery Middle School
Coach Haugen's team *Match played in Gym 2 East
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A1
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Coach Anderson's team *Match played in Gym 1 West
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B1
@Discovery Middle School
Coach Kleven's team *Match played in Gym 1 East
4:30pm
Football: 7A-2
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field/Track
Coach Brager/Sandahl/Raftevold team
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7B2-1
@Liberty Middle School
Coach Frost-Geiser's team *Match played in Gym 2
5:45pm
Football: 7A-1
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field/Track
Coach Lyslo/Carlson/Wheeler team
3
4
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Coach Swanson's teams *Match played in the South Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-1
@Liberty Middle School
Coach Haugen's team *Match played in Gym 2
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A2
@Liberty Middle School
Coach LaFlamme's team *Match played in Gym 1
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B1
@Sullivan Middle School
Coach Kleven's team *Match played in Gym 2 West
4:30pm
Football: 8A
@Sid Cichy Stadium
Coach Martinson/Cole Team
4:30pm
Football: 8B2-1
@TBA
Coach Ekre/Robertson team *Team will split. Half will go to Sid Cichy and play Sullivan with Moorhead 8A. Half will go to Cheney and play Cheney with Moorhead ...
4:30pm
Football: 8B1
@Cheney Middle School
Coach Holten/Fahrendorf team
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8B1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Lee's team
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7B2-1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Frost-Geiser's team
5
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8A1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Anderson's team
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Niznik's team
6
7
8
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B1
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Middle School
Coach Lee's team *Match will be played in the North gym
4:30pm
Football: 8B2-1
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field/Track
Coach Ekre/Robertson team + Half of Coach Fahrendorf/Holten team
4:30pm
Football: 8B1
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field/Track
Coach Fahrendorf/Holten team *Team will split. Half will play at 4:30 with Moorhead 8B2 and half will play at 5:45 with Moorhead 8A
5:45pm
Football: 8A
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field/Track
Coach Martinson/Cole + Half of Coach Fahrendorf/Holten Teams
9
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B2-1
@Liberty Middle School
Coach Frost-Geiser's team *Match played in Gym 2 **GAME MOVED FROM 10/8/18**
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Cheney Middle School
Coach Swanson's team *Match played in the South Gym
4:30pm
Football: 7A-2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE Football Field/Track
Coach Brager/Sandahl/Raftevold team
4:30pm
Football: 7A-1
@Liberty Middle School
Coach Lyslo/Carlso/Wheeler team
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8A2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach LaFlamme's team
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7B1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Kleven's team
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/8A1
@Cheney Middle School
Coach Anderson's team *Match played in South gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Niznik's team
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Haugen's team
10
11
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8B1
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Lee's team
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Niznik's team
12
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-2
@Discovery Middle School
Coach Niznik's teams *Match played in Gym 1 East
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A2
@Liberty Middle School
Coach LaFlamme's team *Match played in Gym 3
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach Swanson's team
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7B2-1
(Changed)
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
Coach Frost-Geiser's team
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8B2-1
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Coach Haugen's team *Match played in Gym 1 East
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7B1
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Coach Kleven's team *Match played in Gym 1 West
13
14
15
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A1
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Coach Anderson's team *Match played in the North gym
16
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8A2
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 2
Coach LaFlamme's team
17
18
19
20
21
22
TBD
HMSD: 7-8
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
First Day of Practice *Meet in 6A Team Area*
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
HZNE - Gym 1
**First day of Girls BBall Practice**
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?