Skip to content
Bemidji High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:15pm
HK: G/V
@Runestone Community Center
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
4
4:00pm
WR: V/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
5:00pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5
TBD
BB: B/9
@Perham High School
TBD
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
9:30am
DT: V/JV
@Alexandria Area High School
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V/JV
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
@Hulbert Aquatic Center
12:15pm
GYM: G/V/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
12:15pm
GYM: G/V/JV
@Princeton High School
1:15pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
2:45pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
6
7
8
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Falls High School
7:30pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Falls High School
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:30pm
WR: V/JV
@Greenbush-Middle River High School
9
10
TBD
Nordic Ski: V/JV
@Detroit Mountain Recreation Area
TBD
DT: V/JV
@Duluth East High School
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@East Grand Forks Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/9
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@East Grand Forks Civic Center
11
10:00am
WR: V/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
@Bemidji High School
Swimming Pool
5:30pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Brainerd High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd High School
7:15pm
HK: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
12
TBD
DT: V/JV
@Rocori High School
10:00am
WR: V/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
11:00am
GYM: G/V/JV
@American Gold Gymnastics
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
13
14
15
5:00pm
WR: V/JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
5:15pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/9
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
@Franklin Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
JV @ 5:30
16
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
7:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Sanford Center
17
12:00pm
Nordic Ski: V/JV
(Changed)
@Buena Vista Ski Area
5:45pm
BB: B/9
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Sanford Center
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
7:30pm
WR: V/JV
@Frazee High School
18
TBD
DT: V/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Orono High School
5:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Orono High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V/JV
@Bemidji Gym Bin
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Orono High School
19
TBD
Nordic Ski: V/JV
(Changed)
@Buena Vista Ski Area
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
@Sartell Middle School
10:00am
WR: V/JV
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
8th Annual. (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var)
11:00am
BB: G/C
@Lindbergh Center
12:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lindbergh Center
1:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Lindbergh Center
2:30pm
BB: B/9
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area High School
2:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area High School
4:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area High School
4:30pm
HK: B/V
@Sanford Center
Hockey day-Parking lot area
20
21
22
5:00pm
BB: B/9
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
Game Played in West Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:30pm
BB: G/C
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bemidji Community Arena
6:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
23
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V/JV
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
24
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V/JV
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/9
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V/JV
@Bemidji Gym Bin
6:30pm
HK: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
JV, Varsity to follow
25
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bemidji High School
Swimming Pool Locker Room 6124 - Girls
5:00pm
WR: V/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
BB: B/9
@Hibbing High School
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Runestone Community Center
26
11:00am
DT: V/JV
@Monticello High School
11:45am
HK: B/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
12:00pm
BB: B/9
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
12:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
1:45pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
6:30pm
HK: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
27
28
5:15pm
BB: G/C
@Alexandria Area High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area High School
29
2:00pm
Nordic Ski: V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Moorhead High School
3:45pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
6:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Walker Area Community Center
30
31
3:45pm
HK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Roseau Memorial Arena
5:00pm
BB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Perham High School
6:00pm
HK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseau Memorial Arena
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bemidji High School
Swimming Pool
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Walker Area Community Center
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Walker Area Community Center
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
High School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?