Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Grand National Golf Club
Dismiss:All Day
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Anoka High School
11:21am - 12:09pm
Art Class
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:25pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Running Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Blaine High School
Dismissal:1:45/Depart:2pm
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@UMD - Concert Weber Hall
A'Cappella and Choralaires
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Anoka High School
Dismiss: 2:00/Depart:2:15
2
11:21am - 12:09pm
Art Class
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
2:20pm
Senior Dog Run
Seniors Dismissed 2:15 - Meet in the Mezz
3
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Grand National Golf Club
SAT Testing
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Priceton High School
11:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Depart:7:30am
4
5
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBA
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Houndpack Kool-Aid & Kram
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Track Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
7
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Priceton High School
Dismiss:All Day/Depart 7am
1:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Priceton High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Graduation
@DECC Auditorium
8
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Priceton High School
Dismiss:1:45/Depart 2pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@TBA
9
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Hamline University
10:30am - 1:30pm
Staff Luncheon
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
10
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Hamline University
7:15am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
11
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 4:00pm
KEY Zone Staff Training
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
10:30am - 4:00pm
KEY Zone Staff Training
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
KEY Zone Staff Training
@
Multiple Location
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
8:30am - 1:00pm
Exec Board
@East High School - 2013
Exec retreat & lunch
10:00am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
10:30am - 4:00pm
KEY Zone Staff Training
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Legion Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
14
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
15
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
9:30am - 11:45am
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Meeting runs 10-11:30 a.m.
10:00am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@TBA
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Legion Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ESS - Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
16
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@TBA
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 10:00am
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
10:00am - 2:00pm
Band Rehearsal
@East High School - 1087 Band room
10:00am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Legion Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
17
18
19
7:00am - 12:30pm
Robotics Lego Camp
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
7:30am - 4:30pm
Volleyball Summer Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 4:00pm
World Language Curriculum Training
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:00am - 3:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
20
7:00am - 12:30pm
Robotics Lego Camp
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 4:30pm
Volleyball Summer Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
21
7:00am - 12:30pm
Robotics Lego Camp
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
7:30am - 4:30pm
Volleyball Summer Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:00am - 3:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
22
7:00am - 12:30pm
Robotics Lego Camp
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am - 10:30am
Rollerski Practice
@ Main Lot
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
23
7:00am - 12:30pm
Robotics Lego Camp
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 10:00am
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
9:00am - 8:00pm
Lakeview Classic Tournament
@East High School - Baseball Field
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
24
8:00am - 10:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
9:00am - 8:00pm
Lakeview Classic Tournament
@East High School - Baseball Field
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
9:00am - 8:00pm
Lakeview Classic Tournament
@East High School - Baseball Field
26
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
27
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
Class starts at 8:30 a.m. Meets in room 2033
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
28
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
9:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Summer League
@EHS Gym All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:00am - 3:00pm
Summer Use
@East High School - Baseball Field
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Legion Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ESS - Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
29
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am - 10:30am
Rollerski Practice
@ Main Lot
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football - Weight Room
@Fitness Room
5:15pm - 9:15pm
Games
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Legion Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
30
7:30am - 10:30am
Duluth East Speed, Strength, & Agility
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 10:00am
Ski Practice
@East High School - Parking Lot
Duluth Cross Country Ski Club
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?