Bemidji Middle School
View by Type: 
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Des Sagedahl baseball field
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Tennis Courts
3:30pm- 6:30pm BMS Activities   Swimming Pool
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swim Practice   Bemidji Middle School Wrestling Room
6:00pm- 7:00pm Bemidji Youth Soccer   Soccer Fields - Across Road
6:00pm- 9:00pm Mens Basketball   Middle School North Gym

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Des Sagedahl baseball field
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Tennis Courts
3:30pm- 6:30pm BMS Activities   Swimming Pool
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swim Practice   Bemidji Middle School Wrestling Room
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Match  vs. Roseau @ Bemidji Middle School
4:15pm Cross Country: Invitational  Perham @ Perham High School
4:30pm Football:Boys 8 Game  vs. Detroit Lakes @ Bemidji Middle School Football Field
4:30pm Football:Boys 7 Game  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes Middle School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls Game  vs. East Grand Forks Senior @ Bemidji Middle School North & South Gyms
7th & 8th Grade Only.
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Match  vs. Moorhead @ Bemidji High School
A Team only
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Match  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes Middle School
5:45pm- 8:30pm Lumberjills   Middle School South Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Cub Scout Pack 80   Commons, Media Center - Northern Elementary
6:00pm- 8:00pm Labraaten BB Practice   Middle School North Gym

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Tennis:Girls Match  Crookston @ Crookston High School
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Des Sagedahl baseball field
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Tennis Courts
3:30pm- 6:30pm BMS Activities   Swimming Pool
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swim Practice   Bemidji Middle School Wrestling Room
6:00pm- 7:00pm Bemidji Youth Soccer   Soccer Fields - Across Road

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Soccer:Boys Invitational  TBD @ Cushman Soccer Fields
10:00am Swimming:Girls Meet  vs. TBD @ Bemidji High School
12:00pm Swimming:Girls Invitational   (Cancelled) Rocori @ Rocori

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Des Sagedahl baseball field
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Tennis Courts
3:30pm- 6:30pm BMS Activities   Swimming Pool
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swim Practice   Bemidji Middle School Wrestling Room
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Match   (Rescheduled from 09-18-14) Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Match  vs. Treknorth Jr. & Sr. @ Bemidji Soccer Assoc. Fields
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls Game  Crookston @ Crookston High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Match  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @ Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
6:00pm- 8:00pm Labraaten BB Practice   Middle School North Gym

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Des Sagedahl baseball field
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Tennis Courts
3:30pm- 6:30pm BMS Activities   Swimming Pool
3:30pm- 9:00pm MN Science Teachers Association   Cafeteria, Choir Room
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swim Practice   Bemidji Middle School Wrestling Room
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Game  vs. Crookston @ Bemidji Middle School Tennis Courts
Dismissal time 3:00pm
4:30pm- 6:00pm LIEC Meeting c/o Indian Education Program   Media Center
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Match  vs. East Grand Forks Senior @ Bemidji Youth Soccer Fields
5:45pm- 8:30pm Lumberjills   Middle School South Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Labraaten BB Practice   Middle School North Gym