Bemidji Middle School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Sunday, Apr 20, 2014

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:45am Boys Basketball   Middle School North Gym
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Softball   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Track   Bemidji High School
3:30pm Golf: Practice  vs. TBA @ Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Match  vs. Grand Rapids @ Bemidji Middle School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Game  Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls
Played at the M.E.C.
5:30pm- 9:00pm Bemidji JO Volleyball   Middle School Both Gyms

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:15am- 8:15am JIVE   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Softball   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm Golf: Practice  vs. TBA @ Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Middle School Tennis Practice   Bemidji Middle School
4:00pm Track: Meet  Deer River @ Deer River High School
7th and 8th grade Only.
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd Middle School
5:30pm- 9:00pm Bemidji JO Volleyball   Middle School Both Gyms

Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:45am Boys Basketball   Middle School North Gym
7:15am- 8:15am PIZAZZ   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Baseball Practice - 6/7/8   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Softball   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Track   Bemidji High School
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm Golf: Practice  vs. TBA @ Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Middle School Tennis Practice   Bemidji Middle School
6:00pm- 9:00pm Mens Basketball   Middle School North Gym

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:15am- 8:15am JIVE   Bemidji Middle School
7:15am- 8:15am PIZAZZ   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm Golf: Practice  vs. TBA @ Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Middle School Tennis Practice   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Meet  vs. Thief River Falls @ Bemidji Middle School
4:15pm Track: Meet  vs. TBA @ Bemidji High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Game  vs. Park Rapids Area. @ Bemidji Middle School
4:30pm Softball:Girls Game  vs. Brainerd @ Bemidji Middle School
5:30pm- 9:00pm Bemidji JO Volleyball   Middle School Both Gyms

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:45am Boys Basketball   Middle School North Gym
10:00am Tennis:Boys Match  Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls
3:30pm- 5:30pm Baseball Practice - 6/7/8   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Bemidji Middle School Softball   Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm BMS Activities   Middle School Both Gyms
3:30pm Golf: Practice  vs. TBA @ Bemidji Middle School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Middle School Tennis Practice   Bemidji Middle School
4:00pm Track: Meet  Lake of the Woods @ Lake of the Woods
7th and 8th grade only.
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Game  vs. East Grand Forks Senior @ Bemidji Middle School
5:30pm- 8:00pm Boys HS Basketball   Middle School North Gym

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 9:00pm Bemidji JO Tournament   Bemidji High School Main Gym, Middle School Both Gyms, Auxillary Gym
9:00am Softball:Girls Game  Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls